2019 League Schedule

Divisions
Division 2: Las Vegas Irish D2, Red Mountain and Tempe
Division 3: Camelback, Las Vegas Irish D3, Northern Arizona, Old Pueblo, Phoenix, Scottsdale and Tucson
Associates Teams: Las Vegas D4, Prescott, Storm and Thunderbird

Fear Farm aka WSC field MAP

January 12
Tempe at Oceanside 
Las Vegas D2 at LA

January 19
Old Aztecs at Tempe (Fear Farm #16, 2pm kick-off)
LARC at Red Mountain (Not at Fear Farm)
Oceanside at Las Vegas D2 
Phoenix at Las Vegas D3 
Scottsdale at Tucson
Camelback at Old Pueblo
Storm at Tucson/Scottsdale 
Thunderbird at Las Vegas D4

January 26
Red Mountain at Tempe (Peco’s Park, not at Fear Farm)
B-Side: Red Mountain at Tempe  (Peco’s Park, not at Fear Farm)
Las Vegas D3 at Tucson 
Phoenix at Northern Arizona (Sedona)
Old Pueblo at Scottsdale (Fear Farm #13, 1:30pm Kick-off)
Las Vegas D4 at Scottsdale/Old Pueblo  (Fear Farm #13, 3:15pm Kick-off)
Prescott at Camelback (Fear Farm #12, 2pm Kick-off)
Storm at Thunderbird 
Santa Monica at Tempe Women (Peco’s Park, nor Fear Farm)

February 2
Northern Arizona at Scottsdale (Fear Farm #12, 2pm Kick-off)
Old Pueblo as Las Vegas

February 9
Red Mountain at Pasadena 
Tempe at Ventura 
Las Vegas D2 at SFV 
Scottsdale at Phoenix  (Fear Farm #12, 1pm Kick-off)
Storm at Phoenix/Scottsdale (Fear Farm #12, 3pm Kick-off)
Tucson at Camelback (Fear Farm #13, 2pm Kick-off)
Northern Arizona at Old Pueblo 
Thunderbird at Prescott                                                     

February 16
Ventura at Las Vegas D2
SFV at Red Mountain (Fear Farm #12, 2:30pm Kick-off)
Northern Arizona at Las Vegas D3
Old Pueblo as Tucson
Phoenix at Camelback (Fear Farm #13, 2pm Kick-off)
Prescott at Las Vegas D4

February 23
Las Veges D2 at Tempe (Fear Farm #12, Noon Kick-off)
Red Mountain at Venture
Las Vegas D3 at Phoenix (Fear Farm #12, 2pm Kick-off)
Las Vegas D4 at Storm  (Fear Farm #12, 3:45pm Kick-off)
Scottsdale at Old Pueblo
Camelback at Northern Arizona

March 2
IRB Seven’s in Las Vegas

March 8
Camelback at Scottsdale

March 9
LA at Tempe
Red Mountain at Las Vegas D2
Tucson Northern Arizona
Storm at Las Vegas D4
Prescott at Thunderbird

March 16
SFV at Tempe
Old Aztecs at Red Mountain
Pasadena at Las Vegas D2
Scottsdale at Las Vegas D3
Phoenix at Tucson
Camelback at Thunderbird
Prescott at Tucson/Phoenix 

March 23
Tempe at Pasadena
Red Mountain at Oceanside
Las Vegas D2 at Old Aztecs
Old Pueblo at Phoenix 
Tucson at Scottsdale
Thunderbird at Scottsdale/Tucson
Storm at Prescott

March 30
Las Vegas D3 at Northern Arizona
Las Vegas D4 at Northern Arizona B

April 6
NAU at Phoenix
Tucson at Old Pueblo
Las Vegas D3 at Camelback
Las Vegas D4 at Phoenix/NAU

April 13
D3 South 2 at D3 North 1
D3 North 2 at D3 South 1 

April 20
D3: Rio Grande #2 at Arizona #1
D3: Rio Grande #1 at Arizona #2

April 21
April 20 Winners to Sweet 16 spot

April 27
SoCal/AZ D2 Regional Quarter Finals Playoffs

May 4
D3: AZ/RG winner at SoCal